The Pure Oil Co | 100% Maracuja Facial Oil
Maracuja oil comes from the passionfruit plant, which is native to South America and Africa, though it is also now grown throughout Australia and Hawaii. Maracuja oil comes from the seeds of the fruit, and is typically yellow to vibrant yellow in color depending on the season and harvest. Because of the nutrients in the oil as well as the fatty acids and antioxidants, it is well known as a nourishing moisturiser in skin care, and is particularly beneficial for those with aging, oily, or mature skin.
The Pure Oil Company’s 100% Maracuja Oil is a slightly thicker oil, containing fatty acids, which are packed with an abundance of vitamins which may help replenish and brighten the appearance of your skin whilst leaving it feeling firmer and more hydrated.
The Pure Oil Company’s Maracuja Oil may also assist with the following:
- Skin elasticity
- Signs of premature ageing
- Dull skin tone
An ode to the traditional way of skincare, our pure natural oils are made using only cold press techniques and are completely unrefined, allowing us to retain all the natural goodness found in the ingredients used. Our oils are intensely moisturising and naturally scented.